Is Specially Selected Roasted Vegetable Wood-Fired Flatbread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sheep milk
- pecorino cheese
- cheese cultures
- grated medium fat hard cheese
- asiago pdo cheese
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Mozzarella Cheese (milk, Salt, Lactic Starters, Enzymes, Citric Acid), Tomato Puree (tomato, Citric Acid [acidity Regulator]), Tomato Pulp (tomato, Citric Acid [acidity Regulator]), Grilled Yellow Bell Pepper, Grilled Green Bell Pepper, Grilled Red Bell Pepper, Sunflower Oil, Grilled Red Onion, Salt, Asiago Pdo Cheese (milk, Salt, Enzymes, Lactic Ferments), Grated Medium Fat Hard Cheese (milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Pecorino Cheese (sheep Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Cheese Cultures), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Olive Oil, Dried Wheat Sourdough (wheat Flour, Water), Basil, Malted Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Oregano, Parsley, Marjoram, Yeast, Inactive Yeast, Enzymes (wheat), Soy Flour. Contains Wheat, Milk and Soy.
Check Specially Selected Roasted Vegetable Wood-Fired Flatbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Roasted Vegetable Wood-Fired Flatbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ALDI Specially Selected Sourdough Round
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Specially Selected Sourdough Loaf
Specially Selected Sourdough Round
ROASTED VEGETABLE THIN & CRISPY CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Bread · Sheet


