Is Specially Selected Small Batch Horse Radish Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grated Horseradish Roots, Soybean Oil, Water, White Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Eggs, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Corn Syrup, Mustard Seed, Artificial Flavors, Preservatives (sodium Benzoate, Sorbic Acid), Sodium Metabisulfite (preservative), Citric Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta (retains Product Freshness. Contains: Eggs.

Check Specially Selected Small Batch Horse Radish Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyPepperyTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping