Is Specially Selected Sweet Jalapeño Chili Jam Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Diced Red Pepper (12%), White Wine Vinegar, Jalapeño Chili (2%), Gelling Agent: Pectins, Flame Roasted Bird's Eye Chilies, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Dextrose. Contains Milk.
Check Specially Selected Sweet Jalapeño Chili Jam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Sweet Jalapeño Chili Jam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetSpicyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGarnishingGrilling


