Is Specially Selected Three Cheese Vinaigrette Dressing Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, savory and tangy in profile with a smooth, creamy pourable texture, this vinaigrette is commonly used to dress salads, toss with pasta, marinate vegetables, or serve as a dip. Reviewers often cite its bold flavor and versatility, while some note the taste can be stronger than expected by some.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cider Vinegar, Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Water, Garlic Cloves, Garlic, Sea Salt, Asiago Cheese (cow's Milk, Culture, Rennet, Salt, Starch, Cellulose), Romano Cheese (cow's/sheep's Milk, Starch, Cellulose), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Cheese Cultures, Cellulose Powder, Starch, Potassium Sorbate), Black Pepper, Basil, Oregano, Sodium Alginate. Contains: Milk.

Check Specially Selected Three Cheese Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Specially Selected Three Cheese Vinaigrette Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousNutty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping