Is Specially selected Tuna steaks (Aldis) Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MARINATED YELLOWFIN TUNA (Thunnus albacares) [YELLOWFIN TUNA (FISH), WATER, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM ASCORBATE (COLOR RETENTION), NATURAL FLAVORING], GARLIC AND PARSLEY SAUCE [FLAVORING (GARLIC POWDER, SALT, PARSLEY POWDER, MAIZE MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE FIBER (BAMBOO), BLACK PEPPER, CHILI POWDER), WATER, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN]
Check Specially selected Tuna steaks (Aldis) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially selected Tuna steaks (Aldis) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich


