Is Specially Selected Vanilla Bean Mascarpone Cheesecake Vegan?

Description
Vanilla Mascarpone Cheesecake
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese culture
- eggs
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized egg
- pasteurized milk & cream
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- enzyme
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla Mascarpone Cheesecake
Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PASTEURIZED EGG, SOYBEAN OIL, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, NONFAT DRY MILK, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CHEESE CULTURE, GUAR GUM, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, VANILLA BEAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, ENZYME, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3.
Check Specially Selected Vanilla Bean Mascarpone Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Vanilla Bean Mascarpone Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
ALDI Specially Selected Sourdough Round
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Slice


