No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Specially Selected Vanilla Crème Brûlée Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Heavy Cream, Cane Sugar, Sugared Egg Yolks, Rice Starch, Vanilla Extract, Carrageenan, Sea Salt. Topping Ingredients: Caramel Flakes (sugar, Glucose Syrup). Contains Milk and Egg.

Check Specially Selected Vanilla Crème Brûlée against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Unknown

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Specially Selected Vanilla Crème Brûlée | Spoonful