Is Specialty Brewed Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- +3 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, cherry juice concentrate, pomegranate juice concentrate, pear juice concentrate, cane sugar, rooibos, pectin, vitamin c (ascorbic acid), vitamin b3 (niacinamide), zinc sulfate, vitamin b5 (calcium d-pantothenate), vitamin b6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin b2 (riboflavin), vitamin b1 (thiamine hydrochloride), vitamin b9 (folic acid), biotin, vitamin b12 (cyanocobalamin).
Check Specialty Brewed Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specialty Brewed Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


