Is Specialty Dip Spinach Dip 397g Egg Free?

Description
Rich, savory flavor with a creamy, spreadable texture that holds well for scooping. Commonly served warm or chilled, regularly alongside chips, bread, crackers, or vegetable platters as an appetizer or party snack. Reviewers frequently note its convenient ready-to-serve format, consistent flavor, and versatility, though some report minor variability in thickness.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
- eggs
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Description
Rich, savory flavor with a creamy, spreadable texture that holds well for scooping. Commonly served warm or chilled, regularly alongside chips, bread, crackers, or vegetable platters as an appetizer or party snack. Reviewers frequently note its convenient ready-to-serve format, consistent flavor, and versatility, though some report minor variability in thickness.
Ingredients
Sour Cream, Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Mustard Seed, Salt, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor), Dried Onion, Contains 2% Or Less Dried Carrots, Dried Spinach, Salt, Garlic Powder, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (preservatives), Citric Acid, Glucono Delta Lactone. Contains: Eggs, Milk.
Check Specialty Dip Spinach Dip 397g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specialty Dip Spinach Dip 397g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


