Is Specialty Gift Basket for Him- features 100% Wisconsin Cheeses, Crackers, Pretzels & Mustard | Great for tailgating and parties! Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese made in wisconsin usa
- cheese gluten free
cheese made in wisconsin usa
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese Gluten Free | Cheese Made In Wisconsin Usa
Check Specialty Gift Basket for Him- features 100% Wisconsin Cheeses, Crackers, Pretzels & Mustard | Great for tailgating and parties! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specialty Gift Basket for Him- features 100% Wisconsin Cheeses, Crackers, Pretzels & Mustard | Great for tailgating and parties! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Specialty Gift Basket for Him- features 100% Wisconsin Cheeses, Crackers, Pretzels & Mustard | Great for tailgating and parties! is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Basket


