Is Specialty selected black pepper gost cheese risotto Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- goat milk
- whey
- whey powder
- cheese cultures
- cheese blend
- +3 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ARBORIO RICE, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE POWDER (GOAT CHEESE [GOAT MILK, SALT, RENNET], SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD POWDER (CHEESE BLEND [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES], WHEY POWDER, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), POWDERED SUNFLOWER OIL PREPARATION (SUNFLOWER OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SODIUM CASEINATE, SILICON DIOXIDE), WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED CHIVE, SALT.
Check Specialty selected black pepper gost cheese risotto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specialty selected black pepper gost cheese risotto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
About this product
Rice · Powder


