Is SPECKLED JELLY BIRD EGGS CANDY, SPECKLED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- artificial and natural flavors
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), CORNSTARCH, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), WHITE MINERAL OIL, BEESWAX, YELLOW 5, RED 3, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6.
Check SPECKLED JELLY BIRD EGGS CANDY, SPECKLED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPECKLED JELLY BIRD EGGS CANDY, SPECKLED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


