Is SPECKLED MALT EGGS CANDY Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- hydrolyzed wheat gluten
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), MALT CENTER (CORN SYRUP, DAIRY BLEND [WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE], MALT POWDER [MALTED BARLEY, WHEAT, MILK, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT], SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), DEXTROSE, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL COLORING (INCLUDES TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 3, BLUE 1, BLUE 2), RAINBOW GLITTER (GUM ARABIC, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 6, RED 3), CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check SPECKLED MALT EGGS CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPECKLED MALT EGGS CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


