Is Spectrum Canola & Coconut Oil Blend -- 32 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic refined coconut oil

organic refined coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MECHANICALLY (EXPELLER) PRESSED REFINED CANOLA OIL AND ORGANIC REFINED COCONUT OIL

Check Spectrum Canola & Coconut Oil Blend -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spectrum Canola & Coconut Oil Blend -- 32 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHy-Vee

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep