Is Spectrum Canola Oil Expeller Pressed -- 32 fl oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Mechanically (Expeller) Pressed Refined Canola Oil.

Check Spectrum Canola Oil Expeller Pressed -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spectrum Canola Oil Expeller Pressed -- 32 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWegmans

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingSaladMeal Prep