Is Spectrum Coconut Oil Organic Refined Value Size - 29 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- expeller pressed refined organic coconut oil
expeller pressed refined organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EXPELLER PRESSED REFINED ORGANIC COCONUT OIL.
Check Spectrum Coconut Oil Organic Refined Value Size - 29 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spectrum Coconut Oil Organic Refined Value Size - 29 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Old El Paso Taco Original Seasoning Mix, Value Size, 6.25 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Where to buy
Spectrum Coconut Oil Organic Refined Value Size - 29 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle


