Is Spectrum Culinary Organic Coconut Oil Expeller Pressed -- 14 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Spectrum Culinary Organic Coconut Oil is a high-quality product that is expeller pressed and unrefined. It is USDA Certified Organic, ensuring its purity and quality. With 9 grams of medium chain triglycerides per serving, this coconut oil offers potential health benefits. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people think or say about this specific product.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spectrum Culinary Organic Coconut Oil is a high-quality product that is expeller pressed and unrefined. It is USDA Certified Organic, ensuring its purity and quality. With 9 grams of medium chain triglycerides per serving, this coconut oil offers potential health benefits. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people think or say about this specific product.
Ingredients
Organic Coconut Oil, Bottle In A Facility That Produces Peanut Oil, Product Of The Philippines, Bottle In A Facility That Produces Peanut Oil, Product Of The Philippines
Check Spectrum Culinary Organic Coconut Oil Expeller Pressed -- 14 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spectrum Culinary Organic Coconut Oil Expeller Pressed -- 14 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Where to buy
Spectrum Culinary Organic Coconut Oil Expeller Pressed -- 14 fl oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Oil · Bottle


