Is Spectrum Culinary Sesame Oil, Medium High Heat, Refined Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Mechanically (Expeller), Pressed Refined Sesame Oil
Check Spectrum Culinary Sesame Oil, Medium High Heat, Refined against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spectrum Culinary Sesame Oil, Medium High Heat, Refined in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Spectrum Culinary Sesame Oil, Medium High Heat, Refined is available at 10 retailers
AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sRalphsSafewayVitacostWalmart
About this product
Oil · Bottle
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryGarnishingSalad


