Is Spectrum Essentials Organic Flax Oil Ultra Lingan -- 8 fl oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • bottled in a facility that produces peanut oil

bottled in a facility that produces peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cold-pressed Unrefined Organic Flaxseed Oil, Sliced Organic Flaxseed, Vitamin D2 (Ergocalciferol), Bottled In A Facility That Produces Peanut Oil

Check Spectrum Essentials Organic Flax Oil Ultra Lingan -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spectrum Essentials Organic Flax Oil Ultra Lingan -- 8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingCooking
Peanut Free? Spectrum Essentials Organic Flax Oil Ultra Lingan -- 8 fl oz | Spoonful