Is Spectrum Essentials Organic Unrefined Coconut Oil -- 15 fl oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- pressed unrefined organic coconut oil
pressed unrefined organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mechanically (Expeller), Pressed Unrefined Organic Coconut Oil
Check Spectrum Essentials Organic Unrefined Coconut Oil -- 15 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spectrum Essentials Organic Unrefined Coconut Oil -- 15 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Where to buy
Spectrum Essentials Organic Unrefined Coconut Oil -- 15 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


