Is Spectrum Essentials Organic Unrefined Coconut Oil -- 15 fl oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mechanically (Expeller), Pressed Unrefined Organic Coconut Oil

Check Spectrum Essentials Organic Unrefined Coconut Oil -- 15 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spectrum Essentials Organic Unrefined Coconut Oil -- 15 fl oz is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Spectrum Essentials Organic Unrefined Coconut Oil -- 15 fl oz | Spoonful