Is Spectrum Imported Organic Red Wine Vinegar -- 16.9 fl oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organically Grown And Processed Red Wine Vinegar Diluted With Water To 6% Acidity, Contains Naturally Occurring Sulfites

Check Spectrum Imported Organic Red Wine Vinegar -- 16.9 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spectrum Imported Organic Red Wine Vinegar -- 16.9 fl oz is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostCentral Market

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicTart
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DressingCookingMarinadingSalad