Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Spectrum Naturals Cold Pressed Refined Avocado Oil, 8 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cold Pressed Refined Avocado Oil

Check Spectrum Naturals Cold Pressed Refined Avocado Oil, 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spectrum Naturals Cold Pressed Refined Avocado Oil, 8 fl oz is available at 7 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostTargetWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSaladMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Spectrum Naturals Cold Pressed Refined Avocado Oil, 8 fl oz | Spoonful