Is SPECTRUM NATURALS HIGH OLEIC UNREFINED PEANUT OIL, 16 OZ Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • expeller pressed unrefined high oleic peanut oil

expeller pressed unrefined high oleic peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Expeller Pressed Unrefined High Oleic Peanut Oil

Check SPECTRUM NATURALS HIGH OLEIC UNREFINED PEANUT OIL, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPECTRUM NATURALS HIGH OLEIC UNREFINED PEANUT OIL, 16 OZ is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BVitacostGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsCentral Market

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladGarnishing
Peanut Free? SPECTRUM NATURALS HIGH OLEIC UNREFINED PEANUT OIL, 16 OZ | Spoonful