No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Is Spectrum Naturals, Oil Peanut High Heat Organic, 16 Fl Oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mechanically (Expeller), Pressed Refined High Oleic Organic Peanut Oil

Check Spectrum Naturals, Oil Peanut High Heat Organic, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spectrum Naturals, Oil Peanut High Heat Organic, 16 Fl Oz is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsKrogerRalphsVitacost

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling
Peanut Free? Spectrum Naturals, Oil Peanut High Heat Organic, 16 Fl Oz | Spoonful