Is SPECTRUM NATURALS, ORGANIC WHITE WINE VINEGAR, PEAR, PEAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC WHITE WINE VINEGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR
Check SPECTRUM NATURALS, ORGANIC WHITE WINE VINEGAR, PEAR, PEAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPECTRUM NATURALS, ORGANIC WHITE WINE VINEGAR, PEAR, PEAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


