Is Spectrum Naturals Refined Canola Oil -- 16 fl oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • produces peanut oil
  • bottled in a facility that produces peanut oil

produces peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mechanically (Expeller), Pressed Naturally Refined Canola Oil, Bottled In A Facility That Produces Peanut Oil

Check Spectrum Naturals Refined Canola Oil -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spectrum Naturals Refined Canola Oil -- 16 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSalad