Is Spectrum Naturals Refined Non-Stick Coconut Oil Cooking Spray, 6 oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
A light, mild-flavored nonstick spray delivering a fine mist for even coverage; users commonly apply it for pan-searing, baking, grilling, air-fryer use, and greasing bakeware. Customer feedback highlights convenience and reliable nonstick performance, including occasional comments about nozzle clogging or a faint residual scent during storage, reported by some reviewers.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- expeller pressed refined organic coconut oil
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A light, mild-flavored nonstick spray delivering a fine mist for even coverage; users commonly apply it for pan-searing, baking, grilling, air-fryer use, and greasing bakeware. Customer feedback highlights convenience and reliable nonstick performance, including occasional comments about nozzle clogging or a faint residual scent during storage, reported by some reviewers.
Ingredients
Expeller Pressed Refined Organic Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Propellant, Contains: Coconut, Soy Adds A Trival Amount Of Fat, Contains: Coconut, Soy
Check Spectrum Naturals Refined Non-Stick Coconut Oil Cooking Spray, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spectrum Naturals Refined Non-Stick Coconut Oil Cooking Spray, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spectrum Naturals Refined Non-Stick Coconut Oil Cooking Spray, 6 oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Oil · Can


