Is Spectrum Naturals Sesame Oil, Organic, Unrefined Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • bottled in a facility that produces peanut oil

bottled in a facility that produces peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Mechanically (Expeller) Pressed Unrefined Organic Sesame Oil.

Check Spectrum Naturals Sesame Oil, Organic, Unrefined against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spectrum Naturals Sesame Oil, Organic, Unrefined is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveVitacost

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryGarnishingTopping