Is Spectrum Naturals Sesame Oil, Organic, Unrefined Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
100% Mechanically (Expeller) Pressed Unrefined Organic Sesame Oil.
Check Spectrum Naturals Sesame Oil, Organic, Unrefined against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spectrum Naturals Sesame Oil, Organic, Unrefined in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Spectrum Naturals Sesame Oil, Organic, Unrefined is available at 4 retailers
Fry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveVitacost
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryGarnishingTopping


