Is Spectrum Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 25.4 oz (Pack of 6) Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • produces peanut oil
  • bottled in a facility that produces peanut oil

produces peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

First Cold Pressed Extra Virgin Unrefined Organic Olive Oil, Bottled In A Facility That Produces Peanut Oil

Check Spectrum Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 25.4 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spectrum Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 25.4 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
FruityPeppery
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSalad