Is SpectrumUnrefined Toasted Sesame Oil Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • bottled in a facility that produces peanut oil

bottled in a facility that produces peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Expeller Pressed Unrefined Toasted Organic Sesame Oil.

Check SpectrumUnrefined Toasted Sesame Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SpectrumUnrefined Toasted Sesame Oil is available at 2 retailers

Pick 'n SaveShopRite

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryGarnishing