Is Speculoos Cookie Butter Snack Combination (Cookie Butter and Speculoos Cookies) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cookie butter 57% speculoos

cookie butter 57% speculoos

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cookie Butter 57% Speculoos (Wheat Flour, Candy Sugar, Margarine (Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (Vegetable Mono-and Diglycerides From Fatty Acids), Citric Acid, Alctic Acid, Color Added (Beta Carotene), Butterflavor (Non-dairy)), Sugar, Soy Flour, Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Cinnamon, Nutmeg), Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Sugar, Emulsifier: Rapeseed Lecithin, Speculoos Cookies: Unvleached Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils (Palm And Rapeseed), Sugarcandy Syrup, Leavening, Salt, Cinnamon, Sunflower Lechitin

Check Speculoos Cookie Butter Snack Combination (Cookie Butter and Speculoos Cookies) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Speculoos Cookie Butter Snack Combination (Cookie Butter and Speculoos Cookies) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetButteryNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingBreakfastTopping