Is SPEED BUMP ICE CREAM BARS, DEEP CHOCOLATE WITH MARSHMALLOWS, WHITE AND DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- whey
- cream
- nonfat milk powder
- whole milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE - 80, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (CACAO BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN) CACAO (COCOA PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CACAO BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), MARSHMALLOW (TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, FILTERED WATER, CARRAGEENAN, SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDE AND SOYA LECITHIN EMULSIFIERS AND PURE VANILLA).
Check SPEED BUMP ICE CREAM BARS, DEEP CHOCOLATE WITH MARSHMALLOWS, WHITE AND DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPEED BUMP ICE CREAM BARS, DEEP CHOCOLATE WITH MARSHMALLOWS, WHITE AND DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


