Is SPEEDWAY, SPEEDY CHOICE PREMIUM GUMMI WORMS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, SORBITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, BLUE #1, RED #40, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT), CARNAUBA WAX (FOR ANTI-STICKING).
Check SPEEDWAY, SPEEDY CHOICE PREMIUM GUMMI WORMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPEEDWAY, SPEEDY CHOICE PREMIUM GUMMI WORMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Albanese Gummi Worms Fat Free Gluten Free Low Sodium Mini 12 Flavors - 7.5 Oz
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Healthy Choice Premium Bars Fudge
Albanese 12 Flavor Mini Gummi Worms, 36oz Resealable Bag, Family Size
Sweet Smiles Sour Neon Gummi Worms
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


