Is SPEEDWAY, SPEEDY CHOICE PREMIUM GUMMI WORMS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, SORBITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, BLUE #1, RED #40, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT), CARNAUBA WAX (FOR ANTI-STICKING).
Check SPEEDWAY, SPEEDY CHOICE PREMIUM GUMMI WORMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPEEDWAY, SPEEDY CHOICE PREMIUM GUMMI WORMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Albanese Gummi Worms Fat Free Gluten Free Low Sodium Mini 12 Flavors - 7.5 Oz
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Healthy Choice Premium Bars Fudge
Albanese 12 Flavor Mini Gummi Worms, 36oz Resealable Bag, Family Size
Sweet Smiles Sour Neon Gummi Worms
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


