Is SPEEDY GOOD TO GO, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium disodium edta
- mono- & diglycerides
- +2 more
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COCOA DROPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, PALM], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTROSE, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO [COLOR], CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CANE MOLASSES), SUGAR, EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: INVERT SUGAR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check SPEEDY GOOD TO GO, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPEEDY GOOD TO GO, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


