Is Speirs Coleslaw Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

love $/kg packed on best before 06 01 23 07 01 23 14,90 coleslaw sal ad speirs energy protein serves/pack o - fat, total love 0204600 004837 keep refrigerated 046000 contains: egg nela oil: attr cabbage (70%), dressing (20%) [ water, sugar, canola oil (antioxidant (319) dextrose, salt, egg yolk, acidity regulator (260, 330), spice, dehydrated onion, thickeners (415, 1442)flavour spice extract (incl garlic), colour(161b)), carrot product has been manufactured in a factory that uses gluten, crustacea, fish, shellfish, milk, peanut, soy, sulphites, tree nuts and sesame nuts and se

Check Speirs Coleslaw against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyTangySweetSavory
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSalad ToppingMeal Prep