Is Spelt and Red Quinoa Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRECOOKED ORGANIC SPELT, WATER, ORGANIC SPELT, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, BLANCHED, ORGANIC SEASONING, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC BASIL, SALT, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, PRECOOKED ORGANIC RED QUINOA, WATER, ORGANIC RED QUINOA.

Check Spelt and Red Quinoa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
GrainySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch