Is Spelt Volkoren Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Volkoren SPELTmeel (tarwe), water, 13% SPELTdesem (tarwe), zonnebloempit, lijn zaad, SPELTGLUTEN (tarwe), bakkersgist, gepofte SPELT (tarwe), gejodeerd zout, gedroogde SPELTzuur desem (tarwe), volkoren SPELTmoutmeel (tarwe), ace rolapoeder, specerijen, plantaardig eiwit (aardap - pel, erwt).
Check Spelt Volkoren against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spelt Volkoren in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


