Is Spencers Rogan Josh Paste Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil, Tomato Paste, Salt, Coriander, Paprika, Cumin, Spices, Garlic, Sugar, Onion, Turmeric, Pepper, Fennel, Acidity Regulator (acetic Acid), Cardamon, Chilli. May be present Fish.

Check Spencers Rogan Josh Paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamyOilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Spencers Rogan Josh Paste | Spoonful