Is Sperlari, Club Classic Menthol & Eucaliptus Hard Candy 7.05oz Bag #1141 (8 pcs) Vegan?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Menthol, Eucalyptus Oil, Natural Flavors
Check Sperlari, Club Classic Menthol & Eucaliptus Hard Candy 7.05oz Bag #1141 (8 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sperlari, Club Classic Menthol & Eucaliptus Hard Candy 7.05oz Bag #1141 (8 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
BRACH'S Classic Halloween Candy Corn 20 oz. Bag
Wiley Wallaby Classic Red Licorice Candy, 10 oz. Bag, Contains Wheat & Soy
Life Savers, Sugar Free Wint-O-Green Mints Hard Candy Bag, 2.75 Ounce
Where to buy
Sperlari, Club Classic Menthol & Eucaliptus Hard Candy 7.05oz Bag #1141 (8 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


