Is Sperri Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- biotin
- riboflavin
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified water, Protein blend* (pea protein*, hemp protein"), Sugars* (tapioca maltodextrin*, tapioca syrup*, maple syrup*), Sunflower* and safflower* oils, Natural flavors", Cocoa powder", Hemp seed oil", Vitamin and mineral blend (dicalcium phosphate, magnesium phosphate, calcium carbonate, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), niacinamide, dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate, zinc gluconate, d-calcium pantothenate, ferric orthophosphate, thiamine mononitrate, vitamin A palmitate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), copper gluconate, riboflavin (vitamin B2), folic acid, potassium iodide, biotin, sodium molybdate, chromium chloride, sodium selenite, cholecalciferol (vitamin D3), cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12)), Sunflower lecithin*, Tara gum*, Sea salt, DHA-rich algal oil, Gellan gum, Rosemary, Mixed tocopherols. *Organic
Check Sperri Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sperri Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


