This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sperri Vanilla Maple Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified water, Protein blend (pea protein, hemp protein), Sugars (tapioca maltodextrin, tapioca syrup, maple syrup), Sunflower oil, Natural flavours, Hemp seed oil, Vitamin and mineral blend [dicalcium phosphate, magnesium phosphate, calcium carbonate, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), niacinamide, di-alpha tocopheryl acetate, zinc gluconate, d-calcium pantothenate, ferric orthophosphate, thiamine mononitrate, vitamin A palmitate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), copper gluconate, riboflavin (vitamin B2), folic acid, potassium iodide, biotin, sodium molybdate, chromium chloride, sodium selenite, cholecalciferol (vitamin D3), cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12)], Sunflower lecithin, lara gum, CHA-rich algal oil, Sea salt, Broccoli sprout powder, Gellan gum, Rosemary, Mixed tocopherols.

Check Sperri Vanilla Maple against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Sperri Vanilla Maple | Spoonful