Is Sperrin Bakery Eclairs (4) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • dried whole egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour, Dried Whole Egg, Rapeseed Vegetable Oil, Modified Starch, Cornflour, Emulsifier (e472[c]), Raising Agents (e450[i], E500, E450[iii]), Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt. Filling Non-dairy Cream (10.0%), (sugar, Rapeseed Vegetable Oil, Water, Emulsifiers (e475, E471, E435)), Humectant (e420), Flavouring (vanillian), Colour (e160[a]). Topping: Milk Chocolate Flavour Coating (10.0%) (sugar, Rapeseed Rapeseed Vegetable Oil, Whey Powder (milk), Wheat Flour, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Flavouring). Contains Wheat, Egg, Milk and Soya.

Check Sperrin Bakery Eclairs (4) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast