Is Sperrin Bakery Eclairs (4) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour, Dried Whole Egg, Rapeseed Vegetable Oil, Modified Starch, Cornflour, Emulsifier (e472[c]), Raising Agents (e450[i], E500, E450[iii]), Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt. Filling Non-dairy Cream (10.0%), (sugar, Rapeseed Vegetable Oil, Water, Emulsifiers (e475, E471, E435)), Humectant (e420), Flavouring (vanillian), Colour (e160[a]). Topping: Milk Chocolate Flavour Coating (10.0%) (sugar, Rapeseed Rapeseed Vegetable Oil, Whey Powder (milk), Wheat Flour, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Flavouring). Contains Wheat, Egg, Milk and Soya.

Check Sperrin Bakery Eclairs (4) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast