Is Spice Bar Adelaide's Finest Supermarkets Eros Dream Dark Chocolate Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa, Butter, Emulsifier, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Eros Mix: Activated Nuts And Seeds (buckwheat, Pepitas, Pecans), Coconut Chips, Cacao Butter, Brown Rice, Malt Syrup, Golden Linseed, Cranberries (sweetened With Apple Juice), Raw Macadamias, Puffed Buckwheat, Beetroot Ginger, Cinnamon, Maca, Mesquite, Pomegranate, Rose Petals, Vanilla Bean, Gingko), Food Colourant (e559 Kaolin E171, Titanium E172, Iron Oxide). Contains Pecans.

Check Spice Bar Adelaide's Finest Supermarkets Eros Dream Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySpicySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast