Is Spice Blend, Za'atar Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Herbs (Hyssop, Oregano, Thyme), Sesame Seeds, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Sumac, Citric Acid
Check Spice Blend, Za'atar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spice Blend, Za'atar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spice Blend, Za'atar is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder
Flavor
TangyNuttySavoryEarthy
Texture
GrainyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingDippingSalad


