Is Spice Classics® Chicken Seasoning Salt, 4.5 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Monosodium Glutamate (Flavor Enhancer), Spices (Including Black Pepper), Onion, Annatto (for Color), Dextrose, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed and Soybean Oil, Silicon Dioxide (Added to Make Free Flowing), Autolyzed Yeast, Torula Yeast, Garlic, Artificial Flavor, and Spice Extractives.

Check Spice Classics® Chicken Seasoning Salt, 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spice Classics® Chicken Seasoning Salt, 4.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers

AmazonIGA

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyPeppery
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepTopping