Is Spice Classics® Ground Red Pepper, 2.37 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Red Pepper

Check Spice Classics® Ground Red Pepper, 2.37 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spice Classics® Ground Red Pepper, 2.37 Oz is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Powder

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep